David Grant Cup - Second Division Championship

Year       Winners                      Runners Up
1968-69    Morton Thistle               Dumfries HSFPs
1969-70    Nithsdale Amateurs           Parkhead


Year       Winners                      Runners Up
1970-71    Lochmaben                    Ashfield Rovers
1971-72    Parkhead                     Mid-Annandale
1972-73    Dumfries HSFPs               Lochar Thistle
1973-74    Glenmarlin                   Young's Painters
1974-75    Upper Annandale              Kirkconnel Amateurs
1975-76    Green Colts                  Galloway Rovers
1976-77    Lochar Amateurs              Lochmaben
1977-78    Lochar Thistle               Bellevue Rovers
1978-79    Blackwood Dynamos            Terregles Athletic
1979-80    Lochar Amateurs              Noblehill


Year       Winners                      Runners Up
1980-81    YMCA                         Annan Athletic Colts
1981-82    Dumfries HSFPs               Glenmarlin Thistle
1982-83    Lincluden Colts              Kirkconnel Amateurs
1983-84    Annan Thistle                Glenmarlin Thistle
1984-85    Lochar Amateurs              Annan Athletic Colts
1985-86    Hoddam Rangers               Abbey Vale
1986-87    Dumfries HSFPs               Lincluden Colts
1987-88    Lochmaben                    Blackwood Dynamos
1988-89    Abbey Vale                   Gretna Community
1989-90    Dumfries AFPs                Mid-Annandale


Year       Winners                      Runners Up
1990-91    Upper Annandale              Lochar Thistle
1991-92    Lochmaben                    Hoddam Rangers
1992-93    Glenmarlin                   Glaxochem
1993-94    Morton Thistle               Kirkton
1994-95    Lochar Thistle               Mid-Annandale
1995-96    Kirkpatrick Fleming          Kelloholm
1996-97    Lochar Thistle               Morton Thistle
1997-98    Mid-Annandale                Loreburn
1998-99    Dumfries Amateurs            Kirkpatrick Fleming
1999-00    Abbey Vale                   Lochar Thistle


Year       Winners                      Runners Up
2000-01    Upper Annandale              Dalbeattie Star Colts
2001-02    Kelloholm                    Lochar Thistle
2002-03    Lochar Thistle               Kelloholm
2003-04    Upper Annandale              Bellevue Rovers