British Legion Cup

Year      Winners 

Runners Up

 

1957-58    Dumfries Amateurs 

Hearts of Heath or Troqueer Amateurs

1958-59    Troqueer Amateurs 

Drungans Swifts

1959-60    Western Thistle     

Hearts of Heath

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Year       Winners           

Runners Up

 

1960-61    Troqueer Amateurs  

Penmans United

 

1961-62    Lincluden Swifts   

Crichton Royal

 

1962-63    Lincluden Swifts 

Loreburn Star

 

1963-64    Lincluden Swifts  

Royal Infirmary

1964-65    Lincluden Swifts

Noblehill

 

1965-66    Drungans Swifts    

Crichton Royal

 

1966-67    Green Colts*      

Troqueer Amateurs

1967-68    Green Colts*     

Lincluden Swifts

1968-69    Lincluden Swifts 

Green Colts

 

1969-70    Morton Thistle 

Royal Infirmary

 

 

 

 

 

 

Year       Winners 

Runners Up

 

1970-71    Lincluden Swifts 

Colts*

 

 

1971-72    Lincluden Swifts  

Upper Annandale

1972-73    Morton Thistle  

Lincluden Swifts

1973-74    Mid-Annandale  

Nithsdale Amateurs

1974-75    Nithsdale Amateurs 

Lincluden Swifts

1975-76    Heathhall Hearts     

Nithsdale Amateurs

1976-77    Nithsdale Amateurs 

Heathhall Hearts

1977-78    Nithsdale Amateurs  

Glenmarlin Thistle

1978-79    Morton Thistle 

Lochar Thistle

 

1979-80    not played for

not played for

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Year       Winners 

 Runners Up

 

1980-81    Lincluden Colts 

Lochar Thistle

 

1981-82    Annan Athletic Colts 

Noblehill

 

1982-83    Dumfries HSFPs  

Morton Thistle

 

1983-84    Blackwood Dynamos 

Upper Annandale

 

1984-85    Lochar Thistle 

Galloway Rovers

1985-86    YMCA  

Heathhall Hearts

1986-87    Maxwelltown HSFPs 

YMCA

 

 

1987-88    YMCA       

Lochar Thistle

 

1988-89    Kirkconnel Amateurs  

YMCA

 

 

1989-90    Lincluden Colts 

Abbey Vale

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Year       Winners    

Runners Up

 

1990-91    YMCA   

Lincluden Colts  

1991-92    Lincluden Colts 

Upper Annandale

1992-93    Dumfries HSFPs  

Abbey Vale   

 

1993-94    YMCA     

Lochmaben

 

1994-95    Lincluden Colts  

Mid-Annandale 

 

1995-96    Nithsdale Amateurs 

Kirkconnel Amateurs 

1996-97    Kirkconnel Amateurs

YMCA 

 

 

1997-98    Loreburn 

Lochar Thistle

 

1998-99    Kirkconnel Amateurs

Kirkpatrick Fleming 

1999-00    Mid-Annandale   

Kirkconnel Amateurs 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Year       Winners  

Runners Up

 

2000-01    not played for

not played for

 

2001-02    Kirkconnel Amateurs 

Lochmaben   

 

2002-03    Kirkconnel Amateurs  

Upper Annandale   

2003-04    Lochmaben   

Kelloholm

 

2004-05    Kirkconnel Amateurs  

Lochmaben

 

2005-06    Lochar Thistle    

Upper Annandale

2006-07    Upper Annandale     

Lochar Thistle

 

2007-08    Maxwelltown Thistle

Upper Annandale

2008-09    Maxwelltown Thistle 

Lochar Thistle

 

2009-10    Lochmaben 

Lochar Thistle  

 

 

 

 

 

 

Year       Winners  

Runners Up

 

2010-11    Lochmaben

Lochar Thistle

 

2011-12   

YMCA 

 

Upper Annandale 

 

 

2012-13              Morton Thistle                                     Upper Annandale

2013-14              Terregles Athletic                                Lochmaben

 

* Green Colts changed their name to Colts.